Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Aug 3, 2020   Last update:  Aug 04, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts41,98521,74663,7311,214,7621,278,493
Open interest854,573563,4871,418,0605,303,0576,721,117
Open interest (adj.)830,847557,0941,387,9414,936,4726,324,413
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts41,98521,74663,7311,214,5431,278,274
Open interest854,573561,9771,416,5505,298,9036,715,453
Open interest (adj.)830,847555,5841,386,4314,932,4856,318,916
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000219219
Open interest01,5101,5104,1545,664
Open interest (adj.)01,5101,5103,9875,497
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts197,338179,237376,57541,891418,466
Open interest23,136,34635,188,97458,325,3205,248,94263,574,262
Open interest (adj.)23,012,99735,088,53258,101,5295,267,45363,368,982
Equity OptionsTraded contracts197,338179,237376,5750376,575
Open interest23,136,34635,188,97458,325,320058,325,320
Open interest (adj.)23,012,99735,088,53258,101,529058,101,529
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts00041,89141,891
Open interest0005,248,9425,248,942
Open interest (adj.)0005,267,4535,267,453
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
RSS FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts356,375441,624797,9991,301,3182,099,317
Open interest22,449,47930,637,42853,086,90711,030,80064,117,707
Open interest (adj.)22,331,91330,514,00952,845,92210,731,14363,577,065
DAX®Traded contracts21,82633,11354,939123,566178,505
Open interest807,8901,241,2252,049,115118,3672,167,482
Open interest (adj.)800,0541,232,5142,032,56896,6862,129,254
SMI®Traded contracts6,1916,42112,61240,31052,922
Open interest197,224402,626599,850164,168764,018
Open interest (adj.)197,012399,181596,193156,872753,065
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest22821042,0782,182
Open interest (adj.)22821042,0782,182
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0008383
Open interest0001,0831,083
Open interest (adj.)0001,0001,000
Blue ChipTraded contracts193,541367,085560,626817,5301,378,156
Open interest14,553,36023,170,68937,724,0495,912,15743,636,206
Open interest (adj.)14,497,88423,067,22637,565,1105,711,36143,276,471
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts5025250,60350,655
Open interest140,907146,875287,782484,476772,258
Open interest (adj.)140,857146,873287,730476,637764,367
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0001,4921,492
Open interest391,667360,723752,39059,199811,589
Open interest (adj.)391,667360,723752,39058,365810,755
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000703703
Open interest00047,24247,242
Open interest (adj.)00047,23047,230
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000209,315209,315
Open interest0002,213,2542,213,254
Open interest (adj.)0002,176,4662,176,466
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts105,50814,694120,2020120,202
Open interest6,085,0404,587,68610,672,726010,672,726
Open interest (adj.)6,031,5894,579,91510,611,504010,611,504
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00029,65129,651
Open interest000432,649432,649
Open interest (adj.)000422,952422,952
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts547275740574
Open interest137,283187,026324,3090324,309
Open interest (adj.)136,742186,999323,7410323,741
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00042,42742,427
Open interest (adj.)00042,42742,427
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00014,05114,051
Open interest000322,981322,981
Open interest (adj.)000312,273312,273
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts0009,0829,082
Open interest133,851533,596667,4471,203,6231,871,070
Open interest (adj.)133,851533,596667,4471,200,4991,867,946
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0007171
Open interest (adj.)0007171
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts000750750
Open interest013513520,14120,276
Open interest (adj.)013513519,40219,537
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000331331
Open interest (adj.)000331331
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000649649
Open interest2,2356,7659,0006,55315,553
Open interest (adj.)2,2356,7659,0006,49315,493
KOSPITraded contracts28,71220,28248,9943,53352,527
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts7507501,50031,59333,093
Open interest1,549,818968,1692,517,9875,504,5638,022,550
Open interest (adj.)1,549,818967,4192,517,2375,494,8218,012,058
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00019,03519,035
Open interest0004,175,1814,175,181
Open interest (adj.)0004,168,3914,168,391
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts7507501,50012,55814,058
Open interest1,549,818968,1692,517,9871,329,3823,847,369
Open interest (adj.)1,549,818967,4192,517,2371,326,4303,843,667
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0002929
Open interest00055,98155,981
Open interest (adj.)00055,98455,984
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts13,1122,60315,71526,49142,206
Open interest186,866200,235387,101108,563495,664
Open interest (adj.)185,769197,644383,41398,625482,038
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts214465065
Open interest205,6891,155,8921,361,58101,361,581
Open interest (adj.)205,6971,155,8801,361,57701,361,577
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts214465065
Open interest2,24318,67320,916020,916
Open interest (adj.)2,25118,66120,912020,912
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest015,20015,200015,200
Open interest (adj.)015,20015,200015,200
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest203,4461,122,0191,325,46501,325,465
Open interest (adj.)203,4461,122,0191,325,46501,325,465
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest203,4461,122,0191,325,4651,8411,327,306
Open interest (adj.)203,4461,122,0191,325,4651,8411,327,306
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,8411,841
Open interest (adj.)0001,8411,841
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest203,4461,122,0191,325,46501,325,465
Open interest (adj.)203,4461,122,0191,325,46501,325,465
Sum of all productsTraded contracts609,581646,0041,255,5852,616,0843,871,669
 Open interest48,382,77168,714,185117,096,95627,253,747144,350,703
 Open interest (adj.)48,117,04168,480,578116,597,61926,586,339143,183,958
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.