Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forFeb 20, 2019   Last update:Feb 21, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts124,40496,085220,4891,439,8491,660,338
Open interest2,112,1331,968,2114,080,3447,366,21511,446,559
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts124,40496,085220,4891,439,7971,660,286
Open interest2,112,1331,966,6004,078,7337,351,62211,430,355
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0005252
Open interest01,6111,61114,57816,189
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts345,206474,213819,419462,8741,282,293
Open interest21,582,59735,435,45257,018,04913,017,77770,035,826
Equity OptionsTraded contracts345,206474,213819,4190819,419
Open interest21,582,59735,435,45257,018,049057,018,049
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000462,874462,874
Open interest00013,017,77713,017,777
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts574,423672,2311,246,6541,275,7712,522,425
Open interest18,511,88327,843,75446,355,63710,545,10256,900,739
DAX®Traded contracts40,77153,25394,024153,894247,918
Open interest890,1101,099,6241,989,734163,9382,153,672
SMI®Traded contracts2,3387,3479,68531,04440,729
Open interest217,599378,690596,289227,886824,175
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest112721841,3971,581
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000302302
Open interest00013,98813,988
Blue ChipTraded contracts336,717503,624840,341836,6661,677,007
Open interest11,944,63521,693,84233,638,4775,216,79938,855,276
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00043,98543,985
Open interest52,76853,746106,514595,545702,059
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0008,0668,066
Open interest151,863140,463292,32663,289355,615
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000131,598131,598
Open interest0001,983,3211,983,321
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts109,14038,613147,7530147,753
Open interest4,955,8583,776,8788,732,73608,732,736
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00039,66439,664
Open interest000521,501521,501
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts6,2711,1757,44607,446
Open interest155,920180,594336,5140336,514
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts0002,1402,140
Open interest00054,27854,278
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,3763,376
Open interest000311,868311,868
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,12914,35015,47921,98437,463
Open interest109,143475,934585,0771,346,3951,931,472
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts000229229
Open interest000898898
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts000158158
Open interest507512519,03419,159
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908902,1593,049
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000625625
Open interest33,82542,94676,77121,79098,561
KOSPITraded contracts78,05753,869131,9261,359133,285
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts10,15015010,30059,31369,613
Open interest1,009,428627,0891,636,5175,965,3487,601,865
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00030,59230,592
Open interest0004,682,3544,682,354
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts10,15015010,30028,72139,021
Open interest1,009,428627,0891,636,5171,282,9942,919,511
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000156156
Open interest0001,2851,285
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts32,47517,50049,97548,37398,348
Open interest312,312119,278431,590217,542649,132
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts55035080508
Open interest45,4961,131,9331,177,42901,177,429
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts55035080508
Open interest4899,74310,232010,232
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest05,3005,30005,300
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest45,0071,116,8901,161,89701,161,897
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts000352352
Open interest45,0071,116,8901,161,8973,8661,165,763
BloombergTraded contracts000352352
Open interest0003,8663,866
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest45,0071,116,8901,161,89701,161,897
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,086,6631,260,6822,347,3453,286,6885,634,033
 Open interest43,573,84967,125,717110,699,56637,117,135147,816,701
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.