Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Aug 16, 2019   Last update:  Aug 17, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts152,727184,447337,1741,858,7972,195,971
Open interest1,299,4241,831,4483,130,8726,621,7749,752,646
Open interest (adj.)1,247,0211,736,9172,983,9386,019,0559,002,993
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts152,727184,447337,1741,858,7962,195,970
Open interest1,299,4241,831,1043,130,5286,612,6539,743,181
Open interest (adj.)1,247,0211,736,5732,983,5946,009,9358,993,529
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00011
Open interest03443449,0919,435
Open interest (adj.)03443449,0909,434
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts386,210366,550752,760332,4901,085,250
Open interest20,623,83236,219,98856,843,8208,454,08665,297,906
Open interest (adj.)21,539,69037,367,31058,907,0008,464,64967,371,649
Equity OptionsTraded contracts386,210366,550752,7600752,760
Open interest20,623,83236,219,98856,843,820056,843,820
Open interest (adj.)21,539,69037,367,31058,907,000058,907,000
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000332,490332,490
Open interest0008,454,0868,454,086
Open interest (adj.)0008,464,6498,464,649
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts827,4941,168,4741,995,9682,315,3884,311,356
Open interest20,755,88231,280,88252,036,76410,950,61962,987,383
Open interest (adj.)22,694,43532,938,99955,633,43410,551,00266,184,436
DAX®Traded contracts50,03177,473127,504161,986289,490
Open interest1,088,1121,361,4142,449,526160,5752,610,101
Open interest (adj.)1,254,6681,523,3642,778,032129,8102,907,842
SMI®Traded contracts4,2269,43813,66450,15063,814
Open interest199,809450,217650,026201,276851,302
Open interest (adj.)227,102477,526704,628188,562893,190
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0004242
Open interest114721861,9782,164
Open interest (adj.)114721861,9502,136
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00099
Open interest0009,0439,043
Open interest (adj.)0009,0349,034
Blue ChipTraded contracts491,446948,6031,440,0491,330,4832,770,532
Open interest12,841,78323,894,74236,736,5255,304,81242,041,337
Open interest (adj.)14,288,27125,220,44039,508,7115,055,16344,563,874
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00074,23274,232
Open interest55,20987,903143,112530,069673,181
Open interest (adj.)55,20988,599143,808525,555669,363
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts000113113
Open interest242,831236,521479,35280,845560,197
Open interest (adj.)242,831236,521479,35280,859560,211
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0001,0801,080
Open interest00054,39554,395
Open interest (adj.)00054,06554,065
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000596,798596,798
Open interest0002,053,2522,053,252
Open interest (adj.)0001,908,1211,908,121
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts232,15991,530323,6890323,689
Open interest5,938,7224,449,25510,387,977010,387,977
Open interest (adj.)6,236,8844,592,02610,828,910010,828,910
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00034,22934,229
Open interest000477,842477,842
Open interest (adj.)000473,434473,434
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,0641,2443,30803,308
Open interest247,316248,179495,4950495,495
Open interest (adj.)249,870252,622502,4920502,492
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00048,22648,226
Open interest (adj.)00048,22648,226
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,1273,127
Open interest000288,548288,548
Open interest (adj.)000288,579288,579
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts3,5006,2409,74061,63471,374
Open interest119,661533,429653,0901,701,7792,354,869
Open interest (adj.)117,161528,679645,8401,749,9472,395,787
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000359359
Open interest (adj.)000359359
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0004040
Open interest0757518,15618,231
Open interest (adj.)0757518,17218,247
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000600600
Open interest (adj.)000600600
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,0681,068
Open interest22,32519,07541,40018,86460,264
Open interest (adj.)22,32519,07541,40018,56659,966
KOSPITraded contracts44,06833,94678,01439778,411
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts2,0002,0004,00036,30640,306
Open interest1,122,991840,5041,963,4956,327,8678,291,362
Open interest (adj.)1,120,991839,0041,959,9956,308,5108,268,505
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00013,46213,462
Open interest0005,017,3815,017,381
Open interest (adj.)0005,004,8115,004,811
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts2,0002,0004,00022,84426,844
Open interest1,122,991840,5041,963,4951,310,4863,273,981
Open interest (adj.)1,120,991839,0041,959,9951,303,6993,263,694
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000140140
Open interest000843843
Open interest (adj.)000868868
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts13,9265,67619,602103,959123,561
Open interest477,829277,645755,474282,2031,037,677
Open interest (adj.)474,114272,037746,151244,427990,578
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts251150,250150,5010150,501
Open interest35,778525,031560,8090560,809
Open interest (adj.)35,530377,099412,6290412,629
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts2512505010501
Open interest77717,02917,806017,806
Open interest (adj.)52918,79319,322019,322
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest25,000104,950129,9500129,950
Open interest (adj.)25,000104,950129,9500129,950
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0150,000150,0000150,000
Open interest10,001403,052413,0530413,053
Open interest (adj.)10,001253,356263,3570263,357
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0150,000150,0000150,000
Open interest10,001403,052413,0532,034415,087
Open interest (adj.)10,001253,356263,3572,034265,391
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,0342,034
Open interest (adj.)0002,0342,034
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0150,000150,0000150,000
Open interest10,001403,052413,0530413,053
Open interest (adj.)10,001253,356263,3570263,357
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,382,6081,877,3973,260,0054,647,0807,907,085
 Open interest44,315,73670,975,498115,291,23432,639,426147,930,660
 Open interest (adj.)47,111,78173,531,366120,643,14731,590,545152,233,692
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.