Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Oct 18, 2019   Last update:  Oct 19, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts159,395347,963507,3581,188,4911,695,849
Open interest1,849,6591,699,6323,549,2915,790,7169,340,007
Open interest (adj.)1,776,9991,555,4843,332,4835,364,6268,697,109
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts159,395347,963507,3581,188,4911,695,849
Open interest1,849,6591,699,3083,548,9675,783,2919,332,258
Open interest (adj.)1,776,9991,555,1603,332,1595,357,1858,689,344
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03243247,4257,749
Open interest (adj.)03243247,4417,765
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts399,110531,041930,1512,014,3462,944,497
Open interest22,087,57937,985,70460,073,28313,750,39473,823,677
Open interest (adj.)23,187,29939,223,94862,411,24713,529,45275,940,699
Equity OptionsTraded contracts399,110531,041930,1510930,151
Open interest22,087,57937,985,70460,073,283060,073,283
Open interest (adj.)23,187,29939,223,94862,411,247062,411,247
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0002,014,3462,014,346
Open interest00013,750,39413,750,394
Open interest (adj.)00013,529,45213,529,452
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts944,5181,220,6542,165,1721,556,1463,721,318
Open interest21,870,79331,691,73753,562,53010,288,83663,851,366
Open interest (adj.)23,280,94133,962,95557,243,8969,897,07367,140,969
DAX®Traded contracts92,05656,536148,592143,166291,758
Open interest1,136,7781,376,6892,513,467141,4912,654,958
Open interest (adj.)1,276,2461,577,8982,854,144114,2272,968,371
SMI®Traded contracts3,3049,22412,52833,49646,024
Open interest188,261461,370649,631198,033847,664
Open interest (adj.)209,815497,657707,472189,610897,082
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest114721862,5112,697
Open interest (adj.)114721862,5112,697
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00011
Open interest0001,5861,586
Open interest (adj.)0001,5851,585
Blue ChipTraded contracts690,5151,022,1581,712,673994,6722,707,345
Open interest13,055,71124,105,20037,160,9115,000,65142,161,562
Open interest (adj.)14,006,75326,030,03840,036,7914,760,67744,797,468
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts02243,53143,533
Open interest58,69382,908141,601558,799700,400
Open interest (adj.)58,94190,727149,668551,730701,398
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0001,7661,766
Open interest268,598260,688529,28676,063605,349
Open interest (adj.)268,598260,688529,28675,447604,733
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000379379
Open interest00016,93816,938
Open interest (adj.)00016,83716,837
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000255,699255,699
Open interest0001,999,0541,999,054
Open interest (adj.)0001,938,3411,938,341
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts116,28484,431200,7150200,715
Open interest6,737,2484,597,47511,334,723011,334,723
Open interest (adj.)7,032,1414,702,60611,734,747011,734,747
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00024,69424,694
Open interest000426,651426,651
Open interest (adj.)000419,144419,144
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,0996101,70901,709
Open interest273,760228,675502,4350502,435
Open interest (adj.)278,196229,873508,0690508,069
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00035,81435,814
Open interest (adj.)00035,81435,814
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts000727727
Open interest000285,042285,042
Open interest (adj.)000284,413284,413
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,49310,38411,87757,73069,607
Open interest137,805564,285702,0901,512,4552,214,545
Open interest (adj.)136,312559,021695,3331,473,0442,168,377
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000470470
Open interest (adj.)000470470
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0001212
Open interest0757519,32219,397
Open interest (adj.)0757519,33019,405
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000599599
Open interest (adj.)000599599
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000119119
Open interest13,82514,30028,12513,35741,482
Open interest (adj.)13,82514,30028,12513,29441,419
KOSPITraded contracts39,76737,30977,07615477,230
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts08,0508,05038,36846,418
Open interest1,194,341905,1452,099,4866,607,8958,707,381
Open interest (adj.)1,194,541905,8452,100,3866,608,1118,708,497
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00011,92911,929
Open interest0005,325,8145,325,814
Open interest (adj.)0005,333,7045,333,704
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts08,0508,05026,43934,489
Open interest1,194,341905,1452,099,4861,282,0813,381,567
Open interest (adj.)1,194,541905,8452,100,3861,274,4073,374,793
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000138138
Open interest0006,7216,721
Open interest (adj.)0006,6896,689
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts13,2655,31018,57547,03065,605
Open interest254,052117,889371,941207,051578,992
Open interest (adj.)241,707115,589357,296193,227550,523
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts14750,218750,2320750,232
Open interest72,4421,471,2811,543,72301,543,723
Open interest (adj.)72,4321,424,3311,496,76301,496,763
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts142182320232
Open interest5,5134,80510,318010,318
Open interest (adj.)5,5035,04710,550010,550
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest25,00031,20056,200056,200
Open interest (adj.)25,00031,20056,200056,200
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0750,000750,0000750,000
Open interest41,9291,435,2761,477,20501,477,205
Open interest (adj.)41,9291,388,0841,430,01301,430,013
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0750,000750,0000750,000
Open interest41,9291,435,2761,477,2052,1381,479,343
Open interest (adj.)41,9291,388,0841,430,0132,1381,432,151
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,1382,138
Open interest (adj.)0002,1382,138
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0750,000750,0000750,000
Open interest41,9291,435,2761,477,20501,477,205
Open interest (adj.)41,9291,388,0841,430,01301,430,013
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,516,3022,863,2364,379,5384,844,5199,224,057
 Open interest47,328,86673,871,388121,200,25436,653,751157,854,005
 Open interest (adj.)49,753,91977,188,152126,942,07135,601,316162,543,387
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.