Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Apr 3, 2020   Last update:  Apr 04, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts34,589104,605139,1941,044,0041,183,198
Open interest827,6021,039,1731,866,7754,356,1616,222,936
Open interest (adj.)809,710959,3891,769,0993,971,6185,740,717
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts34,589104,605139,1941,044,0041,183,198
Open interest827,6021,037,6941,865,2964,350,4726,215,768
Open interest (adj.)809,710957,9101,767,6203,965,9295,733,549
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,4791,4795,6897,168
Open interest (adj.)01,4791,4795,6897,168
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts252,442293,567546,009190,326736,335
Open interest22,701,89537,681,54460,383,4399,067,47069,450,909
Open interest (adj.)22,582,24937,583,91960,166,1688,985,08869,151,256
Equity OptionsTraded contracts252,442293,567546,0090546,009
Open interest22,701,89537,681,54460,383,439060,383,439
Open interest (adj.)22,582,24937,583,91960,166,168060,166,168
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000190,326190,326
Open interest0009,067,4709,067,470
Open interest (adj.)0008,985,0888,985,088
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts626,939917,1291,544,0681,624,8133,168,881
Open interest24,969,63133,768,13458,737,76511,641,89870,379,663
Open interest (adj.)24,796,18433,496,93358,293,11711,180,13969,473,256
DAX®Traded contracts28,38331,35159,734158,661218,395
Open interest1,118,7561,566,0642,684,820137,9062,822,726
Open interest (adj.)1,117,3271,556,4632,673,790120,1962,793,986
SMI®Traded contracts13,69010,87824,56840,72865,296
Open interest237,452483,083720,535232,136952,671
Open interest (adj.)227,144479,216706,360223,802930,162
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest221822041,7001,904
Open interest (adj.)221822041,7001,904
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00033
Open interest0005,3185,318
Open interest (adj.)0005,3155,315
Blue ChipTraded contracts506,522796,7081,303,2301,114,3242,417,554
Open interest16,780,18325,622,69042,402,8736,552,80748,955,680
Open interest (adj.)16,627,53225,371,36741,998,8996,230,16448,229,063
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts4444849,93049,978
Open interest100,848104,675205,523644,561850,084
Open interest (adj.)100,844104,631205,475622,955828,430
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0005,3975,397
Open interest330,975307,665638,64054,030692,670
Open interest (adj.)330,975307,665638,64052,345690,985
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000316316
Open interest00041,45141,451
Open interest (adj.)00041,16841,168
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000172,445172,445
Open interest0001,855,2561,855,256
Open interest (adj.)0001,793,8301,793,830
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,4566,7819,23709,237
Open interest5,986,4564,844,22510,830,681010,830,681
Open interest (adj.)5,985,6624,838,01110,823,673010,823,673
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00050,53450,534
Open interest000372,468372,468
Open interest (adj.)000356,974356,974
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,5638533,41603,416
Open interest275,615228,101503,7160503,716
Open interest (adj.)273,054227,949501,0030501,003
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0004,3964,396
Open interest (adj.)0004,3964,396
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0002,3222,322
Open interest000237,677237,677
Open interest (adj.)000236,255236,255
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts5,70005,70027,81033,510
Open interest124,874604,722729,5961,471,6522,201,248
Open interest (adj.)119,174604,722723,8961,460,4662,184,362
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0004040
Open interest013513521,41721,552
Open interest (adj.)013513521,45721,592
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000292292
Open interest (adj.)000292292
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,1361,136
Open interest14,4506,59221,0428,83129,873
Open interest (adj.)14,4506,59221,0428,82429,866
KOSPITraded contracts67,62170,514138,1351,167139,302
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,1145,5009,614123,404133,018
Open interest1,235,203915,6752,150,8785,204,0987,354,976
Open interest (adj.)1,232,089912,4252,144,5145,143,1187,287,632
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00051,35451,354
Open interest0003,780,6813,780,681
Open interest (adj.)0003,746,5503,746,550
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,1145,5009,61472,05081,664
Open interest1,235,203915,6752,150,8781,423,4173,574,295
Open interest (adj.)1,232,089912,4252,144,5141,396,5683,541,082
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0002,2332,233
Open interest00064,22564,225
Open interest (adj.)00066,03166,031
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts5,7154,0239,73824,64734,385
Open interest183,513243,675427,188177,331604,519
Open interest (adj.)178,997239,716418,713166,590585,303
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts277743510351
Open interest153,009769,820922,8290922,829
Open interest (adj.)152,736769,749922,4850922,485
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts277743510351
Open interest1,79817,46319,261019,261
Open interest (adj.)1,52517,39218,917018,917
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07,3427,34207,342
Open interest (adj.)07,3427,34207,342
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest151,211745,015896,2260896,226
Open interest (adj.)151,211745,015896,2260896,226
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0003434
Open interest151,211745,015896,2261,786898,012
Open interest (adj.)151,211745,015896,2261,820898,046
BloombergTraded contracts0003434
Open interest0001,7861,786
Open interest (adj.)0001,8201,820
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest151,211745,015896,2260896,226
Open interest (adj.)151,211745,015896,2260896,226
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts924,0761,324,8982,248,9743,009,4615,258,435
 Open interest50,070,85374,418,021124,488,87430,512,969155,001,843
 Open interest (adj.)49,751,96573,962,131123,714,09629,514,404153,228,500
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.