Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jan 20, 2020   Last update:  Jan 21, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts24,25349,25073,503678,817752,320
Open interest927,3341,403,4572,330,7915,686,7288,017,519
Open interest (adj.)918,2151,374,9532,293,1685,463,0087,756,176
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts24,25349,25073,503678,492751,995
Open interest927,3341,402,9702,330,3045,680,6268,010,930
Open interest (adj.)918,2151,374,4662,292,6815,457,0507,749,731
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000325325
Open interest04874876,1026,589
Open interest (adj.)04874875,9586,445
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts415,257539,638954,895371,5101,326,405
Open interest19,082,35634,200,50453,282,8608,721,65962,004,519
Open interest (adj.)18,835,06233,794,00652,629,0688,419,33661,048,404
Equity OptionsTraded contracts415,257539,638954,8950954,895
Open interest19,082,35634,200,50453,282,860053,282,860
Open interest (adj.)18,835,06233,794,00652,629,068052,629,068
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000371,510371,510
Open interest0008,721,6598,721,659
Open interest (adj.)0008,419,3368,419,336
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts450,659723,4961,174,155707,1161,881,271
Open interest16,552,85627,518,46844,071,32410,431,44854,502,772
Open interest (adj.)16,379,31527,245,17843,624,49310,256,60053,881,093
DAX®Traded contracts37,97151,55289,52375,800165,323
Open interest991,9201,313,7302,305,650125,2842,430,934
Open interest (adj.)974,3331,301,2692,275,602106,4892,382,091
SMI®Traded contracts4,6236,73611,35922,07633,435
Open interest173,386441,894615,280202,034817,314
Open interest (adj.)169,742438,204607,946197,164805,110
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest2262841,5661,650
Open interest (adj.)2262841,5661,650
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000259259
Open interest0002,9052,905
Open interest (adj.)0002,6462,646
Blue ChipTraded contracts225,379588,603813,982395,1131,209,095
Open interest10,660,62720,790,48631,451,1134,615,24236,066,355
Open interest (adj.)10,584,77020,530,62231,115,3924,522,54835,637,940
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts0707030,49830,568
Open interest71,57572,890144,465561,756706,221
Open interest (adj.)71,57572,920144,495553,025697,520
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts1,0001,0002,0001,4323,432
Open interest268,125240,715508,84077,104585,944
Open interest (adj.)267,125239,715506,84076,026582,866
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000201201
Open interest00045,75345,753
Open interest (adj.)00045,73045,730
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000147,428147,428
Open interest0002,364,9452,364,945
Open interest (adj.)0002,325,7322,325,732
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts162,33447,050209,3840209,384
Open interest4,060,5513,828,2647,888,81507,888,815
Open interest (adj.)3,979,9643,830,9637,810,92707,810,927
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00018,09418,094
Open interest000463,848463,848
Open interest (adj.)000459,063459,063
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts832,9793,06203,062
Open interest201,555187,161388,7160388,716
Open interest (adj.)201,474184,182385,6560385,656
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00042,89842,898
Open interest (adj.)00042,89842,898
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,0581,058
Open interest000299,064299,064
Open interest (adj.)000298,667298,667
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts03,0003,00014,92317,923
Open interest116,770633,881750,6511,598,9372,349,588
Open interest (adj.)121,985637,856759,8411,594,9822,354,823
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,1633,163
Open interest (adj.)0003,1633,163
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts00011
Open interest0858516,41216,497
Open interest (adj.)0858516,41216,497
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000579579
Open interest (adj.)000579579
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000133133
Open interest8,3259,30017,6259,95827,583
Open interest (adj.)8,3259,30017,6259,91027,535
KOSPITraded contracts19,26922,50641,77510041,875
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts250025031,95332,203
Open interest970,141788,8721,759,0134,246,7936,005,806
Open interest (adj.)969,891788,8721,758,7634,237,4665,996,229
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00010,35710,357
Open interest0003,247,9553,247,955
Open interest (adj.)0003,244,1413,244,141
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts250025021,59621,846
Open interest970,141788,8721,759,013998,8382,757,851
Open interest (adj.)969,891788,8721,758,763993,3252,752,088
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00020,29420,294
Open interest (adj.)00020,29420,294
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts1,6385,8857,52388,56196,084
Open interest428,684127,628556,312264,153820,465
Open interest (adj.)427,102123,584550,686216,617767,303
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts122,71822,719022,719
Open interest121,530521,345642,8750642,875
Open interest (adj.)121,529498,627620,1560620,156
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts13183190319
Open interest80013,48014,280014,280
Open interest (adj.)79913,16213,961013,961
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts022,40022,400022,400
Open interest32,36054,85087,210087,210
Open interest (adj.)32,36032,45064,810064,810
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest88,370453,015541,3850541,385
Open interest (adj.)88,370453,015541,3850541,385
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest88,370453,015541,3851,769543,154
Open interest (adj.)88,370453,015541,3851,769543,154
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,7691,769
Open interest (adj.)0001,7691,769
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest88,370453,015541,3850541,385
Open interest (adj.)88,370453,015541,3850541,385
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts892,0581,340,9872,233,0451,877,9574,111,002
 Open interest38,082,90164,560,274102,643,17529,372,844132,016,019
 Open interest (adj.)37,651,11463,825,220101,476,33428,615,090130,091,424
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.