Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Dec 6, 2019   Last update:  Dec 07, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts48,07882,787130,8651,418,2631,549,128
Open interest925,8231,155,1192,080,9425,479,3857,560,327
Open interest (adj.)911,6671,125,4382,037,1055,137,5317,174,636
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts48,07882,787130,8651,418,2631,549,128
Open interest925,8231,154,7802,080,6035,471,4447,552,047
Open interest (adj.)911,6671,125,0992,036,7665,129,5897,166,355
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03393397,9418,280
Open interest (adj.)03393397,9428,281
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts217,556305,678523,234635,8821,159,116
Open interest26,266,90943,053,09069,319,99914,102,83483,422,833
Open interest (adj.)26,168,06442,911,26969,079,33313,584,81382,664,146
Equity OptionsTraded contracts217,556305,678523,2340523,234
Open interest26,266,90943,053,09069,319,999069,319,999
Open interest (adj.)26,168,06442,911,26969,079,333069,079,333
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000635,882635,882
Open interest00014,102,83414,102,834
Open interest (adj.)00013,584,81313,584,813
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts540,981968,0101,508,9911,212,6152,721,606
Open interest23,567,21636,008,11659,575,33211,181,22970,756,561
Open interest (adj.)23,571,11935,859,24659,430,36510,876,75670,307,121
DAX®Traded contracts58,62751,660110,287122,069232,356
Open interest1,538,9271,870,7453,409,672149,2893,558,961
Open interest (adj.)1,544,4051,878,5593,422,964122,2643,545,228
SMI®Traded contracts8,37116,03624,40736,62761,034
Open interest228,314607,270835,584211,3451,046,929
Open interest (adj.)225,206599,550824,756203,8691,028,625
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest114721862,5552,741
Open interest (adj.)114721862,5552,741
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00000
Open interest0002,2272,227
Open interest (adj.)0002,2272,227
Blue ChipTraded contracts329,837709,3461,039,183768,9731,808,156
Open interest13,843,05626,631,70240,474,7585,326,77945,801,537
Open interest (adj.)13,853,90726,527,87240,381,7795,143,46445,525,243
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts42,7802,78443,58046,364
Open interest72,429100,376172,805609,948782,753
Open interest (adj.)72,42997,596170,025599,071769,096
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0001,6971,697
Open interest284,495269,395553,89073,188627,078
Open interest (adj.)284,495269,395553,89072,833626,723
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000481481
Open interest00044,15144,151
Open interest (adj.)00043,93243,932
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000164,738164,738
Open interest0001,979,9001,979,900
Open interest (adj.)0001,938,5721,938,572
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts65,51798,226163,7430163,743
Open interest7,124,3755,495,07512,619,450012,619,450
Open interest (adj.)7,120,9435,471,24812,592,191012,592,191
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00025,79525,795
Open interest000491,656491,656
Open interest (adj.)000484,102484,102
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts6,94310,46117,404017,404
Open interest299,995304,513604,5080604,508
Open interest (adj.)294,109294,486588,5950588,595
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00037,63937,639
Open interest (adj.)00037,63937,639
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0004,1384,138
Open interest000341,728341,728
Open interest (adj.)000343,169343,169
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts08,7008,70043,87052,570
Open interest157,186714,093871,2791,871,7642,743,043
Open interest (adj.)157,186705,593862,7791,844,1222,706,901
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,5263,526
Open interest (adj.)0003,5263,526
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0002525
Open interest0757518,88818,963
Open interest (adj.)0757518,90418,979
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000719719
Open interest (adj.)000719719
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000228228
Open interest18,32514,80033,12515,92749,052
Open interest (adj.)18,32514,80033,12515,78848,913
KOSPITraded contracts71,68270,801142,483394142,877
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts2,500502,55041,18143,731
Open interest1,190,371933,1652,123,5366,441,2798,564,815
Open interest (adj.)1,190,371933,1152,123,4866,424,3398,547,825
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00018,83018,830
Open interest0005,236,5365,236,536
Open interest (adj.)0005,227,3265,227,326
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts2,500502,55022,35124,901
Open interest1,190,371933,1652,123,5361,204,7433,328,279
Open interest (adj.)1,190,371933,1152,123,4861,197,0133,320,499
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0005858
Open interest0007,0877,087
Open interest (adj.)0007,0647,064
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts1,4555,5557,01038,98445,994
Open interest311,272112,654423,926230,953654,879
Open interest (adj.)310,302110,116420,418216,895637,313
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts50505
Open interest100,264979,3521,079,61601,079,616
Open interest (adj.)100,263979,3521,079,61501,079,615
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts50505
Open interest5,20211,12016,322016,322
Open interest (adj.)5,20111,12016,321016,321
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest57,35063,550120,9000120,900
Open interest (adj.)57,35063,550120,9000120,900
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest37,712904,682942,3940942,394
Open interest (adj.)37,712904,682942,3940942,394
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0003636
Open interest37,712904,682942,3941,599943,993
Open interest (adj.)37,712904,682942,3941,635944,029
BloombergTraded contracts0003636
Open interest0001,5991,599
Open interest (adj.)0001,6351,635
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest37,712904,682942,3940942,394
Open interest (adj.)37,712904,682942,3940942,394
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts810,5751,362,0802,172,6553,347,0195,519,674
 Open interest52,361,85582,241,496134,603,35137,444,366172,047,717
 Open interest (adj.)52,251,78681,918,536134,170,32236,249,033170,419,355
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.