Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jun 18, 2019   Last update:  Jun 19, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts398,175344,020742,1952,850,1463,592,341
Open interest1,134,3911,886,9103,021,3016,850,0449,871,345
Open interest (adj.)986,2571,634,1232,620,3805,855,9518,476,331
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts398,175344,020742,1952,849,8433,592,038
Open interest1,134,3911,886,5953,020,9866,841,4189,862,404
Open interest (adj.)986,2571,633,8082,620,0655,847,0618,467,126
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000271271
Open interest03153158,6158,930
Open interest (adj.)03153158,8709,185
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts497,497563,7221,061,2192,570,9863,632,205
Open interest23,244,35641,973,65265,218,00812,687,61177,905,619
Open interest (adj.)23,006,97541,690,12864,697,10313,880,78178,577,884
Equity OptionsTraded contracts497,497563,7221,061,21901,061,219
Open interest23,244,35641,973,65265,218,008065,218,008
Open interest (adj.)23,006,97541,690,12864,697,103064,697,103
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0002,570,9862,570,986
Open interest00012,687,61112,687,611
Open interest (adj.)00013,880,78113,880,781
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts1,279,2471,259,8542,539,10110,198,59012,737,691
Open interest23,410,32933,622,55857,032,88715,958,65472,991,541
Open interest (adj.)22,998,71533,192,05856,190,77312,146,16168,336,934
DAX®Traded contracts92,925117,908210,833381,480592,313
Open interest1,204,4701,598,2372,802,707237,0213,039,728
Open interest (adj.)1,185,4141,558,9912,744,405138,6462,883,051
SMI®Traded contracts14,57513,51628,091304,727332,818
Open interest237,371537,043774,414302,9011,077,315
Open interest (adj.)233,590547,082780,672227,6671,008,339
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts000663663
Open interest114721863,1873,373
Open interest (adj.)114721862,8943,080
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00044
Open interest00012,89012,890
Open interest (adj.)00012,88812,888
Blue ChipTraded contracts1,010,649996,0032,006,6525,552,1247,558,776
Open interest14,379,06125,687,17540,066,2367,722,36247,788,598
Open interest (adj.)14,017,50625,285,22939,302,7355,515,37044,818,105
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts0813813539,771540,584
Open interest58,64483,895142,539843,852986,391
Open interest (adj.)58,64483,082141,726633,691775,417
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts4,8004,8009,60093,238102,838
Open interest219,513207,643427,156129,431556,587
Open interest (adj.)214,713202,843417,556118,407535,963
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts0002,324,1672,324,167
Open interest0002,691,1002,691,100
Open interest (adj.)0001,885,6611,885,661
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts53,19729,97483,171083,171
Open interest6,952,9624,696,40811,649,370011,649,370
Open interest (adj.)6,933,9374,696,19011,630,127011,630,127
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000415,682415,682
Open interest000747,826747,826
Open interest (adj.)000648,425648,425
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,3726072,97902,979
Open interest193,676251,493445,1690445,169
Open interest (adj.)191,804251,347443,1510443,151
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00048,02548,025
Open interest00083,03083,030
Open interest (adj.)00057,54057,540
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts000126,229126,229
Open interest000483,552483,552
Open interest (adj.)000434,412434,412
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,5254,5506,075401,911407,986
Open interest134,323520,281654,6042,594,6683,249,272
Open interest (adj.)132,798528,411661,2092,366,2473,027,456
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000718718
Open interest (adj.)000718718
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0005,7895,789
Open interest20759524,14424,239
Open interest (adj.)20759523,79923,894
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts000159159
Open interest08908907201,610
Open interest (adj.)08908907201,610
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts01,5001,5003,7955,295
Open interest30,17539,34669,52123,99093,511
Open interest (adj.)30,17537,84668,02121,82189,842
KOSPITraded contracts99,20490,183189,387511189,898
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts12,50050013,00067,93280,932
Open interest1,065,291797,4181,862,7096,017,9057,880,614
Open interest (adj.)1,060,741796,9181,857,6595,995,2167,852,875
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00026,99026,990
Open interest0004,781,2984,781,298
Open interest (adj.)0004,767,4034,767,403
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts12,50050013,00040,94253,942
Open interest1,065,291797,4181,862,7091,236,6073,099,316
Open interest (adj.)1,060,741796,9181,857,6591,227,8133,085,472
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000222222
Open interest000316316
Open interest (adj.)000213213
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts27,38346,35073,733145,494219,227
Open interest535,885289,179825,064260,1921,085,256
Open interest (adj.)519,897260,355780,252204,719984,971
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts219,82419,826019,826
Open interest5,8181,471,2841,477,10201,477,102
Open interest (adj.)5,8201,471,7681,477,58801,477,588
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts219,82419,826019,826
Open interest33324,41424,747024,747
Open interest (adj.)33524,89825,233025,233
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest10079,95080,050080,050
Open interest (adj.)10079,95080,050080,050
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,3851,366,9201,372,30501,372,305
Open interest (adj.)5,3851,366,9201,372,30501,372,305
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0004,4004,400
Open interest5,3851,366,9201,372,3051,7581,374,063
Open interest (adj.)5,3851,366,9201,372,3051,7581,374,063
BloombergTraded contracts0004,4004,400
Open interest0001,7581,758
Open interest (adj.)0001,7581,758
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,3851,366,9201,372,30501,372,305
Open interest (adj.)5,3851,366,9201,372,30501,372,305
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts2,214,8042,234,2704,449,07415,837,77020,286,844
 Open interest49,396,07080,041,001129,437,07141,776,480171,213,551
 Open interest (adj.)48,578,40579,045,350127,623,75538,084,799165,708,554
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.