Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forApr 23, 2019   Last update:Apr 24, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts71,218173,826245,0441,340,7251,585,769
Open interest1,618,7071,847,0123,465,7196,681,96710,147,686
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts71,218173,826245,0441,340,7251,585,769
Open interest1,618,7071,846,4573,465,1646,671,72310,136,887
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest055555510,22410,779
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts298,463401,377699,8403,013,9173,713,757
Open interest20,606,51636,077,19956,683,71523,949,87280,633,587
Equity OptionsTraded contracts298,463401,377699,8400699,840
Open interest20,606,51636,077,19956,683,715056,683,715
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0003,013,9173,013,917
Open interest00023,949,87223,949,872
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts797,488791,5681,589,0561,169,9802,759,036
Open interest21,335,66729,579,85050,915,51710,682,43261,597,949
DAX®Traded contracts42,80656,31999,125110,955210,080
Open interest990,4191,220,4182,210,837157,1912,368,028
SMI®Traded contracts3,34812,19115,53938,15753,696
Open interest184,252409,484593,736189,695783,431
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts1012425
Open interest113721851,5991,784
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000260260
Open interest0007,8277,827
Blue ChipTraded contracts616,407621,1051,237,512716,5061,954,018
Open interest13,348,90622,933,51936,282,4255,399,21341,681,638
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts081581566,29267,107
Open interest58,08972,182130,271505,238635,509
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0002,1652,165
Open interest184,523166,743351,26684,633435,899
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000183,351183,351
Open interest0001,828,9801,828,980
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts70,45352,835123,2880123,288
Open interest6,305,4984,106,31110,411,809010,411,809
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00035,41135,411
Open interest000504,897504,897
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts5,6582135,87105,871
Open interest142,883196,598339,4810339,481
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00049,16949,169
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,7133,713
Open interest000372,466372,466
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts00011,52011,520
Open interest98,860440,262539,1221,508,9572,048,079
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000359359
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0003030
Open interest20759518,98619,081
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908908361,726
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000562562
Open interest22,10433,29655,40019,28574,685
KOSPITraded contracts58,81548,090106,905229107,134
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00034,87034,870
Open interest1,044,806744,5361,789,3425,892,9767,682,318
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00020,58520,585
Open interest0004,657,5874,657,587
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00014,28514,285
Open interest1,044,806744,5361,789,3421,235,3893,024,731
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000119119
Open interest000519519
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts6,02013,98520,00533,27053,275
Open interest672,298343,5681,015,866182,8561,198,722
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts02662660266
Open interest5,4271,089,6781,095,10501,095,105
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts02662660266
Open interest33719,65819,995019,995
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03,1003,10003,100
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,066,9201,072,01001,072,010
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0003333
Open interest5,0901,066,9201,072,0104,1861,076,196
BloombergTraded contracts0003333
Open interest0004,1864,186
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,066,9201,072,01001,072,010
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,173,1891,381,0222,554,2115,592,9148,147,125
 Open interest45,283,42169,681,843114,965,26447,394,808162,360,072
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.