Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jul 7, 2020   Last update:  Jul 08, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts37,40534,58571,9901,168,9941,240,984
Open interest1,010,080633,8741,643,9544,891,8556,535,809
Open interest (adj.)993,120618,0061,611,1264,553,0596,164,185
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts37,40534,58571,9901,168,9941,240,984
Open interest1,010,080632,3641,642,4444,887,1906,529,634
Open interest (adj.)993,120616,4961,609,6164,548,3936,158,009
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,5101,5104,6656,175
Open interest (adj.)01,5101,5104,6666,176
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts280,124292,841572,96538,601611,566
Open interest21,715,24734,026,52155,741,7685,856,56161,598,329
Open interest (adj.)21,555,14233,878,77355,433,9155,839,49161,273,406
Equity OptionsTraded contracts280,124292,841572,9650572,965
Open interest21,715,24734,026,52155,741,768055,741,768
Open interest (adj.)21,555,14233,878,77355,433,915055,433,915
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts00038,60138,601
Open interest0005,856,5615,856,561
Open interest (adj.)0005,839,4915,839,491
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
RSS FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts413,296475,420888,7161,145,6992,034,415
Open interest23,109,37330,437,93853,547,31110,931,56164,478,872
Open interest (adj.)22,996,59730,262,37553,258,97210,711,06863,970,040
DAX®Traded contracts18,13329,24747,380119,185166,565
Open interest794,7371,174,7291,969,466122,9232,092,389
Open interest (adj.)788,3761,168,7661,957,142101,6522,058,794
SMI®Traded contracts3,0108,74211,75221,47533,227
Open interest192,281375,226567,507160,524728,031
Open interest (adj.)190,981373,743564,724154,778719,502
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest22821041,9892,093
Open interest (adj.)22821041,9892,093
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0001616
Open interest000935935
Open interest (adj.)000919919
Blue ChipTraded contracts277,534363,800641,334708,8161,350,150
Open interest15,236,52423,270,21138,506,7355,934,70844,441,443
Open interest (adj.)15,137,03923,121,58938,258,6285,800,64344,059,271
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts39554093542,55443,489
Open interest96,265142,839239,104497,468736,572
Open interest (adj.)95,870142,299238,169490,960729,129
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0001,3621,362
Open interest390,367359,423749,79058,454808,244
Open interest (adj.)390,367359,423749,79058,185807,975
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0001,3561,356
Open interest00043,56743,567
Open interest (adj.)00042,89342,893
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000183,088183,088
Open interest0002,149,8722,149,872
Open interest (adj.)0002,110,6722,110,672
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts39,35925,26264,621064,621
Open interest6,147,4604,434,37310,581,833010,581,833
Open interest (adj.)6,142,5134,418,56110,561,074010,561,074
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00019,38019,380
Open interest000427,608427,608
Open interest (adj.)000422,386422,386
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts7014901,19101,191
Open interest123,828162,682286,5100286,510
Open interest (adj.)123,540162,192285,7320285,732
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts0001,4051,405
Open interest00042,14842,148
Open interest (adj.)00043,00143,001
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,3251,325
Open interest000297,996297,996
Open interest (adj.)000297,080297,080
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts2512,6532,90442,57145,475
Open interest125,889511,738637,6271,167,3251,804,952
Open interest (adj.)125,889509,085634,9741,159,9201,794,894
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003737
Open interest (adj.)0003737
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0001313
Open interest013513519,28619,421
Open interest (adj.)013513519,27319,408
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000338338
Open interest (adj.)000338338
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0006767
Open interest2,0006,5008,5006,38314,883
Open interest (adj.)2,0006,5008,5006,34214,842
KOSPITraded contracts73,91344,686118,5993,086121,685
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts18,20012,81031,01034,48265,492
Open interest1,552,716967,3872,520,1035,480,6738,000,776
Open interest (adj.)1,540,616955,5772,496,1935,467,2077,963,400
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00015,51715,517
Open interest0004,160,5054,160,505
Open interest (adj.)0004,153,6774,153,677
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts18,20012,81031,01018,96549,975
Open interest1,552,716967,3872,520,1031,320,1683,840,271
Open interest (adj.)1,540,616955,5772,496,1931,313,5303,809,723
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0007171
Open interest00054,34854,348
Open interest (adj.)00054,33854,338
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts9185211,43914,87716,316
Open interest133,266182,001315,267115,056430,323
Open interest (adj.)132,755181,932314,687111,337426,024
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts275515780578
Open interest165,181812,772977,9530977,953
Open interest (adj.)165,206812,314977,5200977,520
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts265515770577
Open interest1,93414,45316,387016,387
Open interest (adj.)1,96013,99515,955015,955
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest015,20015,200015,200
Open interest (adj.)015,20015,200015,200
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts10101
Open interest163,247783,119946,3660946,366
Open interest (adj.)163,246783,119946,3650946,365
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts101393394
Open interest163,247783,119946,3662,091948,457
Open interest (adj.)163,246783,119946,3651,698948,063
BloombergTraded contracts000393393
Open interest0002,0912,091
Open interest (adj.)0001,6981,698
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts10101
Open interest163,247783,119946,3660946,366
Open interest (adj.)163,246783,119946,3650946,365
Sum of all productsTraded contracts749,970816,7281,566,6982,403,1173,969,815
 Open interest47,685,86367,060,493114,746,35627,332,145142,078,501
 Open interest (adj.)47,383,43666,708,977114,092,41326,738,198140,830,611
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.