Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jan 24, 2020   Last update:  Jan 25, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts176,671304,165480,8361,817,3472,298,183
Open interest700,7351,036,6631,737,3986,240,1147,977,512
Open interest (adj.)968,4631,542,0032,510,4665,573,0308,083,496
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts176,671304,165480,8361,817,2512,298,087
Open interest700,7351,036,1761,736,9116,234,0657,970,976
Open interest (adj.)968,4631,541,5162,509,9795,566,9318,076,910
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0009696
Open interest04874876,0496,536
Open interest (adj.)04874876,0996,586
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts335,607410,016745,62357,985803,608
Open interest19,861,48235,512,08455,373,5669,160,73264,534,298
Open interest (adj.)19,647,51135,246,83254,894,3439,126,70264,021,045
Equity OptionsTraded contracts335,607410,016745,6230745,623
Open interest19,861,48235,512,08455,373,566055,373,566
Open interest (adj.)19,647,51135,246,83254,894,343054,894,343
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts00057,98557,985
Open interest0009,160,7329,160,732
Open interest (adj.)0009,126,7029,126,702
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts753,989841,4561,595,4451,898,6933,494,138
Open interest17,425,29128,460,99745,886,28810,767,30656,653,594
Open interest (adj.)17,162,21028,279,21745,441,42710,336,23855,777,665
DAX®Traded contracts70,21869,900140,118167,420307,538
Open interest1,026,2401,406,8242,433,064142,4822,575,546
Open interest (adj.)1,022,4141,402,4872,424,901109,8002,534,701
SMI®Traded contracts2,81210,82713,63938,09451,733
Open interest182,228461,820644,048207,326851,374
Open interest (adj.)182,036457,313639,349198,229837,578
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00033
Open interest2262841,5571,641
Open interest (adj.)2262841,5561,640
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00011
Open interest0002,8952,895
Open interest (adj.)0002,8952,895
Blue ChipTraded contracts514,683732,3071,246,9901,275,3872,522,377
Open interest11,036,57721,389,49032,426,0674,806,38237,232,449
Open interest (adj.)10,924,04521,239,43032,163,4754,535,52436,698,999
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts01161,70761,708
Open interest65,12775,051140,178574,252714,430
Open interest (adj.)65,12775,050140,177564,434704,611
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts2,5005003,0002,6495,649
Open interest272,675244,015516,69079,262595,952
Open interest (adj.)271,175243,765514,94078,498593,438
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000182182
Open interest00047,80647,806
Open interest (adj.)00047,72147,721
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000293,479293,479
Open interest0002,442,6792,442,679
Open interest (adj.)0002,357,8162,357,816
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts162,76117,820180,5810180,581
Open interest4,483,9284,015,1248,499,05208,499,052
Open interest (adj.)4,339,9104,001,6568,341,56608,341,566
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00049,58549,585
Open interest000480,887480,887
Open interest (adj.)000462,241462,241
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts764,1324,20804,208
Open interest225,220197,720422,9400422,940
Open interest (adj.)225,146194,032419,1780419,178
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00042,89842,898
Open interest (adj.)00042,89842,898
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,6311,631
Open interest000300,843300,843
Open interest (adj.)000300,634300,634
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts9395,9696,9087,81014,718
Open interest117,749661,499779,2481,607,5722,386,820
Open interest (adj.)116,810656,030772,8401,603,4442,376,284
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,1633,163
Open interest (adj.)0003,1633,163
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0008888
Open interest0929216,35616,448
Open interest (adj.)0929216,43816,530
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000579579
Open interest (adj.)000579579
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000657657
Open interest15,5259,30024,82510,36735,192
Open interest (adj.)15,5259,30024,82510,36835,193
KOSPITraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts3,00014,00017,00038,30455,304
Open interest1,000,991823,3721,824,3634,305,3786,129,741
Open interest (adj.)998,541812,3721,810,9134,287,7836,098,696
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00017,74017,740
Open interest0003,295,2393,295,239
Open interest (adj.)0003,284,1123,284,112
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts3,00014,00017,00020,56437,564
Open interest1,000,991823,3721,824,3631,010,1392,834,502
Open interest (adj.)998,541812,3721,810,9131,003,6712,814,584
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0005252
Open interest00020,34520,345
Open interest (adj.)00020,33820,338
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts16,45821,33237,79051,09188,881
Open interest353,135111,517464,652225,666690,318
Open interest (adj.)342,98596,900439,885210,801650,686
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts3,779213,80003,800
Open interest125,309523,984649,2930649,293
Open interest (adj.)121,530523,963645,4930645,493
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts02121021
Open interest80014,82915,629015,629
Open interest (adj.)80014,80815,608015,608
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest32,36056,14088,500088,500
Open interest (adj.)32,36056,14088,500088,500
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts3,77903,77903,779
Open interest92,149453,015545,1640545,164
Open interest (adj.)88,370453,015541,3850541,385
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts3,77903,77973,786
Open interest92,149453,015545,1641,762546,926
Open interest (adj.)88,370453,015541,3851,769543,154
BloombergTraded contracts00077
Open interest0001,7621,762
Open interest (adj.)0001,7691,769
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts3,77903,77903,779
Open interest92,149453,015545,1640545,164
Open interest (adj.)88,370453,015541,3850541,385
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,289,5041,590,9902,880,4943,863,4796,743,973
 Open interest39,466,94366,468,617105,935,56030,721,303136,656,863
 Open interest (adj.)39,241,24066,501,287105,742,52729,556,661135,299,188
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.