Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forJan 11, 2019   Last update:Jan 12, 2019 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts103,181130,935234,1161,403,4851,637,601
Open interest1,084,9701,851,9732,936,9436,862,1369,799,079
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts103,181130,935234,1161,403,4811,637,597
Open interest1,084,9701,850,3622,935,3326,847,5449,782,876
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00044
Open interest01,6111,61114,53716,148
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts276,785406,855683,640743,0181,426,658
Open interest18,428,67930,759,13649,187,8157,795,06356,982,878
Equity OptionsTraded contracts276,785406,855683,6400683,640
Open interest18,428,67930,759,13649,187,815049,187,815
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000743,018743,018
Open interest0007,795,0637,795,063
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts644,220872,4931,516,7131,380,5022,897,215
Open interest19,465,09525,936,42045,401,5159,683,67155,085,186
DAX®Traded contracts66,59961,908128,507118,236246,743
Open interest902,456992,1151,894,571146,5892,041,160
SMI®Traded contracts11,51413,94025,45442,64868,102
Open interest210,186388,680598,866228,270827,136
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0002424
Open interest112721841,3861,570
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00000
Open interest0001,8841,884
Blue ChipTraded contracts403,409577,642981,051872,5521,853,603
Open interest12,757,53820,712,97433,470,5124,796,40638,266,918
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00036,55936,559
Open interest46,94541,96888,913504,119593,032
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts7807801,5603231,883
Open interest117,823115,623233,44652,993286,439
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000249,640249,640
Open interest0001,884,8041,884,804
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts125,592185,142310,7340310,734
Open interest5,166,9963,072,0028,238,99808,238,998
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00029,81829,818
Open interest000451,798451,798
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts3,2724,2297,50107,501
Open interest137,852184,373322,2250322,225
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00050,32750,327
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,9001,900
Open interest000254,533254,533
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts2,2906,4508,74027,22335,963
Open interest95,842387,102482,9441,270,9221,753,866
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,0181,018
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0005050
Open interest20759519,06719,162
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908901,7422,632
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts50005001,1291,629
Open interest29,32540,54669,87117,81387,684
KOSPITraded contracts30,26422,40252,66640053,066
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts11,9255,12517,050106,839123,889
Open interest920,944571,8961,492,8405,302,4736,795,313
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00069,59569,595
Open interest0004,008,7684,008,768
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts11,9255,12517,05037,24454,294
Open interest920,944571,8961,492,8401,293,7052,786,545
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000700700
Open interest0001,0131,013
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts7,0124,19611,20858,05769,265
Open interest350,060137,522487,582210,158697,740
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts0100,745100,7450100,745
Open interest46,321904,499950,8200950,820
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts07457450745
Open interest1,3219632,28402,284
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03,5363,53603,536
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest45,000900,000945,0000945,000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest45,000900,000945,0001,980946,980
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,9801,980
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest45,000900,000945,0000945,000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,043,1231,520,3492,563,4723,692,6016,256,073
 Open interest40,296,06960,161,446100,457,51529,856,494130,314,009
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.