Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forFeb 17, 2017   Last update:Feb 18, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts203,907223,036426,9432,003,4932,430,436
Open interest1,777,6142,054,2753,831,8897,149,30610,981,195
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts203,907223,036426,9432,003,4872,430,430
Open interest1,777,6142,053,7603,831,3747,075,31010,906,684
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts00066
Open interest051551573,99674,511
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts337,321424,508761,82989,559851,388
Open interest18,616,19625,628,23344,244,4294,392,32048,636,749
Equity OptionsTraded contracts337,321424,508761,8290761,829
Open interest18,616,19625,628,23344,244,429044,244,429
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts00089,55989,559
Open interest0004,392,3204,392,320
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts530,4491,049,4611,579,9101,621,7663,201,676
Open interest14,028,02023,894,62237,922,6427,477,20445,399,846
DAX®Traded contracts51,29071,854123,144112,650235,794
Open interest664,4101,365,8272,030,237210,3212,240,558
SMI®Traded contracts4,57818,00522,58340,43963,022
Open interest250,229466,542716,771273,014989,785
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest9425301,4721,2272,699
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00055
Open interest0004,1154,115
Blue ChipTraded contracts420,308870,7031,291,0111,162,0072,453,018
Open interest11,101,57719,835,69330,937,2704,277,58935,214,859
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts571,3791,43633,78835,224
Open interest51,55437,03488,588385,484474,072
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000103103
Open interest60,97962,529123,50844,569168,077
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000189,466189,466
Open interest000852,580852,580
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts42,51346,64589,158089,158
Open interest1,628,7211,676,6433,305,36403,305,364
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00028,16228,162
Open interest000498,849498,849
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,0929,47310,565010,565
Open interest131,031130,506261,5370261,537
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0008,6808,680
Open interest000277,290277,290
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts015,52515,52542,46157,986
Open interest16,091200,690216,781548,806765,587
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0006,2766,276
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts00033
Open interest13019132132,97433,295
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest4,8004,6509,4505,77815,228
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0003,3303,330
Open interest117,556113,787231,34358,332289,675
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts10,32715,66125,9886326,051
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts2842165006091,109
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts8,105108,11520,47728,592
Open interest691,400373,3271,064,7272,787,0333,851,760
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts0005,5375,537
Open interest0001,976,2481,976,248
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts8,105108,11514,94023,055
Open interest691,400373,3271,064,727810,7851,875,512
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest1,2662,0263,29203,292
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts33,79014,00447,79452,868100,662
Open interest453,326386,162839,488419,5111,258,999
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts78684084
Open interest3,93418,28822,222022,222
db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts55055055
Open interest403878078
iShares ETFsTraded contracts23629029
Open interest3,89418,25022,144022,144
Lyxor ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Source ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest20152066,5016,707
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0006,5016,501
Gold DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest20152060206
Silver DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000600600
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,113,6501,711,0252,824,6753,788,1636,612,838
 Open interest35,571,95752,356,93887,928,89522,232,475110,161,370
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.