Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forDec 15, 2017   Last update:Dec 16, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts53,912100,926154,8381,372,2711,527,109
Open interest1,178,7261,853,9653,032,6916,594,6739,627,364
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts53,912100,926154,8381,372,2601,527,098
Open interest1,178,7261,853,6493,032,3756,556,4139,588,788
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts0001111
Open interest031631638,25038,566
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts557,450575,4441,132,894579,7361,712,630
Open interest15,110,88023,897,23739,008,1174,018,61443,026,731
Equity OptionsTraded contracts557,450575,4441,132,89401,132,894
Open interest15,110,88023,897,23739,008,117039,008,117
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000579,736579,736
Open interest0004,018,6144,018,614
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts691,1431,277,5571,968,7001,777,6293,746,329
Open interest12,356,21020,545,34732,901,5578,739,91841,641,475
DAX®Traded contracts42,008120,475162,483114,040276,523
Open interest516,240860,1701,376,410167,9401,544,350
SMI®Traded contracts7,43916,16023,59951,24674,845
Open interest182,936391,608574,544230,075804,619
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts000265265
Open interest122401621,3251,487
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00099
Open interest0002,9202,920
Blue ChipTraded contracts568,4991,038,4231,606,9221,162,9232,769,845
Open interest10,113,59517,450,55827,564,1533,964,45131,528,604
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts20038,20638,40648,94887,354
Open interest46,031108,763154,794395,887550,681
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000253253
Open interest42,80346,35389,15629,404118,560
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000253,598253,598
Open interest0001,447,6691,447,669
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts38,77029,82668,596068,596
Open interest1,263,8611,228,5372,492,39802,492,398
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00030,86330,863
Open interest000476,427476,427
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,2253,7545,97905,979
Open interest66,927123,526190,4530190,453
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00025,78225,782
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00013,60913,609
Open interest000552,631552,631
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts02,2782,27890,95393,231
Open interest60,042226,068286,1101,378,5231,664,633
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00011,32611,326
Market on Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts1030401,9772,017
Open interest1509624621,97122,217
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07007008651,565
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts50005008,8019,301
Open interest63,503108,928172,43132,722205,153
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts31,49228,40559,89714460,041
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts2,50010,00012,50014,94327,443
Open interest653,612348,0991,001,7112,962,9273,964,638
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts0003,6573,657
Open interest0002,195,7792,195,779
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts2,50010,00012,50011,28623,786
Open interest653,612348,0991,001,711767,1481,768,859
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest26026026
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts30,22319,71549,93879,784129,722
Open interest368,974238,036607,010316,963923,973
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts13431370137
Open interest3,3893,4716,86006,860
Equity Index ETF DerivativesTraded contracts13431370137
Open interest3,3843,4716,85506,855
Fixed Income ETF DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest50505
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts000200200
Open interest5056,9566,961
BloombergTraded contracts000200200
Open interest0006,9566,956
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest50505
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,2661,266
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,335,3621,983,6453,319,0073,824,5637,143,570
 Open interest29,671,81746,886,15576,557,97222,641,31799,199,289
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.