Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forDec 12, 2018   Last update:Dec 13, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts107,869135,485243,3541,803,7002,047,054
Open interest1,531,6792,138,0213,669,7006,812,32410,482,024
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts107,869135,485243,3541,802,8612,046,215
Open interest1,531,6792,135,4603,667,1396,785,63710,452,776
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000839839
Open interest02,5612,56126,64929,210
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts426,924389,515816,439502,2061,318,645
Open interest25,894,87341,686,21567,581,08812,647,39880,228,486
Equity OptionsTraded contracts426,924389,515816,4390816,439
Open interest25,894,87341,686,21567,581,088067,581,088
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000502,206502,206
Open interest00012,647,39812,647,398
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts1,127,7561,338,8832,466,6392,665,9565,132,595
Open interest24,148,57830,903,23855,051,81611,913,37166,965,187
DAX®Traded contracts103,37460,341163,715164,916328,631
Open interest1,207,3841,302,8882,510,272163,4912,673,763
SMI®Traded contracts14,07020,96235,03299,811134,843
Open interest273,024574,555847,579307,2541,154,833
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest113741871,0831,270
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00033
Open interest0005,8575,857
Blue ChipTraded contracts607,265773,9351,381,2001,657,9903,039,190
Open interest15,210,65524,066,69039,277,3455,717,31344,994,658
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00077,33977,339
Open interest74,838100,639175,477578,645754,122
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts0002,6362,636
Open interest117,097117,005234,10263,299297,401
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000459,046459,046
Open interest0002,459,0012,459,001
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts165,574272,126437,7000437,700
Open interest6,878,4463,880,20310,758,649010,758,649
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00069,45369,453
Open interest000583,803583,803
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts7281,8462,57402,574
Open interest217,983283,557501,5400501,540
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00013,57413,574
Open interest00058,01458,014
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0008,2548,254
Open interest000370,230370,230
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts2,0008002,800111,059113,859
Open interest105,091485,364590,4551,552,8462,143,301
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000764764
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,0351,035
Open interest20799920,03820,137
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908902,4293,319
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts03,5963,5964424,038
Open interest63,92791,294155,22129,304184,525
KOSPITraded contracts234,745205,277440,022398440,420
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts06,0006,00056,58462,584
Open interest1,199,708695,2641,894,9726,538,5628,433,534
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00024,47324,473
Open interest0005,117,1145,117,114
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts06,0006,00032,11138,111
Open interest1,199,708695,2641,894,9721,421,4483,316,420
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000434434
Open interest000640640
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts23,35610,11133,46756,68290,149
Open interest457,744201,944659,688256,370916,058
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts52707
Open interest1,665643,682645,3470645,347
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts52707
Open interest1,6651,8783,54303,543
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,8041,80401,804
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0000640,000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00099
Open interest0640,000640,0001,428641,428
BloombergTraded contracts00099
Open interest0001,4281,428
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0000640,000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,685,9101,879,9963,565,9065,085,5718,651,477
 Open interest53,234,24776,268,364129,502,61138,170,093167,672,704
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.