Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forOct 19, 2018   Last update:Oct 20, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts376,213404,913781,1262,814,7663,595,892
Open interest2,567,9802,132,8044,700,7847,541,77812,242,562
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts376,213404,913781,1262,814,7663,595,892
Open interest2,567,9802,130,3234,698,3037,513,64712,211,950
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest02,4812,48128,13130,612
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts375,297459,244834,541309,5131,144,054
Open interest21,503,87836,748,66258,252,5406,030,64164,283,181
Equity OptionsTraded contracts375,297459,244834,5410834,541
Open interest21,503,87836,748,66258,252,540058,252,540
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000309,513309,513
Open interest0006,030,6416,030,641
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts917,4531,482,1282,399,5812,415,7604,815,341
Open interest17,994,21726,826,06944,820,28610,277,12255,097,408
DAX®Traded contracts66,20494,927161,131205,749366,880
Open interest774,9901,034,3781,809,368157,8711,967,239
SMI®Traded contracts4,7219,18313,90459,39873,302
Open interest222,915485,909708,824218,412927,236
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0002020
Open interest113741871,1011,288
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0005,0945,094
Open interest00013,06813,068
Blue ChipTraded contracts575,5911,129,1751,704,7661,507,2123,211,978
Open interest11,959,94321,001,83132,961,7745,046,94438,008,718
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00083,72183,721
Open interest73,47399,077172,550505,973678,523
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts000896896
Open interest104,725107,755212,48045,602258,082
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000501,030501,030
Open interest0002,281,6142,281,614
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts168,093143,903311,9960311,996
Open interest4,581,5463,397,3967,978,94207,978,942
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00040,26640,266
Open interest000461,742461,742
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts8,45812,45320,911020,911
Open interest146,663212,352359,0150359,015
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts0002,0212,021
Open interest00053,31953,319
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0002,2102,210
Open interest000303,189303,189
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts04004006,4856,885
Open interest67,922402,944470,8661,138,2761,609,142
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000458458
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0002121
Open interest208010018,51718,617
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908901,7292,619
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,1911,191
Open interest61,90783,383145,29029,307174,597
KOSPITraded contracts94,38692,087186,473446186,919
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts9,10009,10051,60060,700
Open interest1,066,484653,8331,720,3175,793,6297,513,946
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00014,51514,515
Open interest0004,562,9884,562,988
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts9,10009,10037,08546,185
Open interest1,066,484653,8331,720,3171,230,6412,950,958
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0009999
Open interest000118118
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts11,6106,00117,61169,19186,802
Open interest263,938185,353449,291316,188765,479
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts020,10020,100020,100
Open interest2,893463,232466,1250466,125
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts01001000100
Open interest2,8931,5284,42104,421
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,7041,70401,704
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts020,00020,000020,000
Open interest0460,000460,0000460,000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts020,00020,000020,000
Open interest0460,000460,0002,090462,090
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,0902,090
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts020,00020,000020,000
Open interest0460,000460,0000460,000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,689,6732,372,3864,062,0595,660,9299,722,988
 Open interest43,399,39067,009,953110,409,34329,961,566140,370,909
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.