Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forDec 18, 2018   Last update:Dec 19, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts54,178122,698176,8761,151,7071,328,583
Open interest1,571,0182,242,5843,813,6026,610,33910,423,941
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts54,178122,698176,8761,149,5371,326,413
Open interest1,571,0182,241,0233,812,0416,594,56110,406,602
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0002,1002,100
Open interest01,5611,56115,74017,301
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts306,786489,720796,5063,595,6644,392,170
Open interest26,270,04942,306,03368,576,08213,150,72781,726,809
Equity OptionsTraded contracts306,786489,720796,5060796,506
Open interest26,270,04942,306,03368,576,082068,576,082
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0003,595,6643,595,664
Open interest00013,150,72713,150,727
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts689,0661,089,3451,778,4118,098,8539,877,264
Open interest24,801,35131,544,26556,345,61615,155,34571,500,961
DAX®Traded contracts47,51555,729103,244279,331382,575
Open interest1,250,8341,330,2402,581,074212,6882,793,762
SMI®Traded contracts15,16827,49142,659247,498290,157
Open interest284,935587,226872,161379,9171,252,078
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest113741871,1911,378
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0002,5062,506
Open interest0003,8963,896
Blue ChipTraded contracts554,111938,5261,492,6374,902,4796,395,116
Open interest15,628,56724,605,11340,233,6807,457,06847,690,748
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts0190190521,904522,094
Open interest74,838100,829175,667843,3711,019,038
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts3,0003,0006,00027,70733,707
Open interest126,297126,205252,50285,571338,073
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts0001,373,0521,373,052
Open interest0003,018,3243,018,324
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts23,28226,92650,208050,208
Open interest7,030,2033,917,44110,947,644010,947,644
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000362,457362,457
Open interest000801,438801,438
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,0114,2496,26006,260
Open interest223,906286,625510,5310510,531
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00025,30025,300
Open interest00069,36569,365
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts000107,191107,191
Open interest000460,923460,923
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts6504,4805,130229,449234,579
Open interest118,461496,924615,3851,760,7462,376,131
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,5281,528
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0008,0358,035
Open interest2015417422,19622,370
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts0001,7301,730
Open interest08908903,1294,019
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts5007501,2509,80511,055
Open interest63,17792,544155,72133,994189,715
KOSPITraded contracts42,82928,00470,83340971,242
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts16,00011,00027,00049,29076,290
Open interest1,205,858715,7641,921,6226,576,0088,497,630
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00022,76022,760
Open interest0005,135,7425,135,742
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts16,00011,00027,00026,53053,530
Open interest1,205,858715,7641,921,6221,440,2663,361,888
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000472472
Open interest000603603
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts44,5012,86547,366145,062192,428
Open interest466,511205,158671,669257,830929,499
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest1,671643,668645,3390645,339
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest1,6711,8643,53503,535
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,8041,80401,804
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0000640,000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0005,4955,495
Open interest0640,000640,0001,732641,732
BloombergTraded contracts0005,4955,495
Open interest0001,7321,732
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0000640,000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,110,5311,715,6282,826,15913,046,54315,872,702
 Open interest54,316,45877,657,472131,973,93041,752,584173,726,514
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.