Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forJun 23, 2017   Last update:Jun 24, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts141,060105,874246,9341,212,5021,459,436
Open interest522,039860,2081,382,2475,928,9247,311,171
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts141,060105,874246,9341,212,4871,459,421
Open interest522,039859,9911,382,0305,887,3387,269,368
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts0001515
Open interest021721741,58641,803
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts128,370241,520369,890308,803678,693
Open interest16,035,25524,758,88740,794,1424,084,43044,878,572
Equity OptionsTraded contracts128,370241,520369,8900369,890
Open interest16,035,25524,758,88740,794,142040,794,142
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000308,803308,803
Open interest0004,084,4304,084,430
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts447,138704,4471,151,5851,008,8642,160,449
Open interest15,551,75723,428,99638,980,7537,453,47146,434,224
DAX®Traded contracts25,92332,57458,49790,622149,119
Open interest657,1061,160,5321,817,638183,5932,001,231
SMI®Traded contracts2,1037,5779,68024,06833,748
Open interest198,318497,758696,076190,511886,587
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00011
Open interest1135086211,3201,941
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00000
Open interest0001,6111,611
Blue ChipTraded contracts346,317591,586937,903739,3471,677,250
Open interest12,019,13719,708,86431,728,0013,972,74235,700,743
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts06,3996,39925,07131,470
Open interest65,55497,838163,392348,187511,579
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000230230
Open interest64,97966,529131,50828,761160,269
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000104,301104,301
Open interest0001,139,7761,139,776
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts26,15922,96449,123049,123
Open interest2,347,1731,545,6053,892,77803,892,778
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00017,50117,501
Open interest000421,181421,181
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts802303100310
Open interest92,492116,997209,4890209,489
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0005,8275,827
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,1871,187
Open interest000381,696381,696
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts4003,9004,3003,5697,869
Open interest21,219141,858163,077692,379855,456
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0006,2996,299
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0009090
Open interest13510023524,84925,084
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03,0003,0001,5534,553
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts3,0001,1504,1502,5686,718
Open interest85,53189,407174,93853,186228,124
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts43,11338,06281,17517681,351
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts43548133181
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts0007,8717,871
Open interest728,341420,1171,148,4583,284,7164,433,174
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts0004,4654,465
Open interest0002,487,1622,487,162
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts0003,4063,406
Open interest728,341420,1171,148,458797,5541,946,012
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest26026026
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts53,34110,51663,85738,166102,023
Open interest430,594206,230636,824281,815918,639
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts0004040
Open interest6,38332,62539,0082139,029
iShares & db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts0004040
Open interest6,38332,62539,0082139,029
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest198152133,0373,250
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,0373,037
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest198152130213
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,2661,266
Sum of all productsTraded contracts769,9091,062,3571,832,2662,576,2464,408,512
 Open interest33,274,59349,707,07882,981,67121,037,680104,019,351
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.