Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forMar 22, 2017   Last update:Mar 23, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts107,074157,290264,3641,832,6942,097,058
Open interest2,662,6762,521,8325,184,5086,341,63211,526,140
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts107,074157,284264,3581,831,9182,096,276
Open interest2,662,6762,521,5175,184,1936,270,50011,454,693
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts066776782
Open interest031531571,13271,447
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts267,060387,002654,062364,2761,018,338
Open interest17,808,41525,243,72343,052,1386,895,38449,947,522
Equity OptionsTraded contracts267,060387,002654,0620654,062
Open interest17,808,41525,243,72343,052,138043,052,138
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000364,276364,276
Open interest0006,895,3846,895,384
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts719,3001,047,1671,766,4671,627,2973,393,764
Open interest16,640,51323,409,07440,049,5877,426,00347,475,590
DAX®Traded contracts42,51153,77296,283118,388214,671
Open interest725,6241,331,5572,057,181199,0752,256,256
SMI®Traded contracts3,16238,61941,78135,68177,462
Open interest227,549533,321760,870209,760970,630
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0006666
Open interest5862438299091,738
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00000
Open interest0004,1844,184
Blue ChipTraded contracts474,203856,6071,330,8101,153,5512,484,361
Open interest12,198,22219,139,03431,337,2564,206,57535,543,831
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts00034,23734,237
Open interest51,48050,424101,904381,706483,610
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000193193
Open interest63,17964,729127,90825,751153,659
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000235,427235,427
Open interest0001,017,8711,017,871
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts140,66029,150169,8100169,810
Open interest3,142,6831,936,6485,079,33105,079,331
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00039,53739,537
Open interest000411,253411,253
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,5591,3513,91003,910
Open interest105,053113,367218,4200218,420
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,4233,423
Open interest000311,575311,575
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts012,21012,2103,95316,163
Open interest18,111129,196147,307564,550711,857
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0005,0265,026
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0007979
Open interest12011023030,98531,215
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts0002020
Open interest04,6504,6502,6137,263
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,4251,425
Open interest107,906105,795213,70154,170267,871
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts56,12655,282111,408139111,547
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts791762551,1781,433
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00063,34263,342
Open interest686,075385,2371,071,3123,014,9684,086,280
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00018,54518,545
Open interest0002,227,8472,227,847
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00044,79744,797
Open interest686,075385,2371,071,312787,1211,858,433
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest4311,0101,44101,441
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts7,27331,51438,78745,22284,009
Open interest510,599666,8821,177,481358,6201,536,101
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts23032032
Open interest10,47515,65126,126026,126
db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest401555055
iShares ETFsTraded contracts23032032
Open interest10,43515,63626,071026,071
Lyxor ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Source ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00033
Open interest199152146,3696,583
BloombergTraded contracts00033
Open interest0006,3696,369
Gold DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest199152140214
Silver DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000600600
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,100,7091,623,0032,723,7123,932,8346,656,546
 Open interest38,319,38352,243,42490,562,80724,043,576114,606,383
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.