Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forApr 21, 2017   Last update:Apr 22, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts216,665307,226523,8911,457,0461,980,937
Open interest2,080,3392,707,8594,788,1986,448,24311,236,441
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts216,665307,226523,8911,456,8141,980,705
Open interest2,080,3392,707,5424,787,8816,375,62011,163,501
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts000232232
Open interest031731772,62372,940
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts304,542412,344716,886965,5871,682,473
Open interest18,570,18927,226,49045,796,6799,670,85655,467,535
Equity OptionsTraded contracts304,542412,344716,8860716,886
Open interest18,570,18927,226,49045,796,679045,796,679
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000965,587965,587
Open interest0009,670,8569,670,856
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts1,908,9901,579,9043,488,8942,053,2745,542,168
Open interest19,779,15325,463,01445,242,1678,197,82553,439,992
DAX®Traded contracts51,56970,425121,994123,695245,689
Open interest781,5471,364,6272,146,174206,4962,352,670
SMI®Traded contracts8,53222,27130,80341,28872,091
Open interest238,344571,806810,150218,2321,028,382
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00044
Open interest5863138991,5402,439
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000304304
Open interest0003,0063,006
Blue ChipTraded contracts1,298,0561,245,0332,543,0891,482,1784,025,267
Open interest14,283,89420,729,47235,013,3664,617,38439,630,750
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts505010044,45144,551
Open interest51,46155,236106,697407,000513,697
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000391391
Open interest61,67963,229124,90831,902156,810
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000311,757311,757
Open interest0001,229,1631,229,163
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts516,100205,650721,7500721,750
Open interest4,121,8622,281,6286,403,49006,403,490
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00032,48532,485
Open interest000429,892429,892
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,8251,3453,17003,170
Open interest114,483111,605226,0880226,088
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,6701,670
Open interest000339,797339,797
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,1852,9364,12111,93116,052
Open interest17,931169,994187,925619,662807,587
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0005,6685,668
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0002222
Open interest11018029027,87728,167
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts0007272
Open interest04,6504,6502,2876,937
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0002,2092,209
Open interest107,256110,274217,53057,919275,449
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts31,52532,10163,62610263,728
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts14893241715956
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts1,000691,06926,71627,785
Open interest716,244389,3671,105,6113,104,8594,210,470
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts0002,1802,180
Open interest0002,311,7762,311,776
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts1,000691,06924,53625,605
Open interest716,244389,3671,105,611793,0831,898,694
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest263493120312
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts19,669135,381155,05082,029237,079
Open interest556,502570,1121,126,614341,9411,468,555
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts201,0131,03301,033
Open interest12,49114,12126,612026,612
iShares & db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts201,0131,03301,033
Open interest12,49114,12126,612026,612
iShares ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Lyxor ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Source ETFsTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00066
Open interest198152135,3475,560
BloombergTraded contracts00066
Open interest0005,3475,347
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest198152130213
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,2661,266
Sum of all productsTraded contracts2,450,8862,435,9374,886,8234,584,6589,471,481
 Open interest41,715,37956,371,02798,086,40627,770,337125,856,743
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.