Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forMay 24, 2017   Last update:May 25, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts49,960120,305170,2651,718,5191,888,784
Open interest2,644,7602,706,8985,351,6586,892,29712,243,955
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts49,960120,305170,2651,718,3961,888,661
Open interest2,644,7602,706,5815,351,3416,818,16112,169,502
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts000123123
Open interest031731774,13674,453
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts325,435333,522658,957725,6861,384,643
Open interest18,183,81529,935,20048,119,01510,213,69258,332,707
Equity OptionsTraded contracts325,435333,522658,9570658,957
Open interest18,183,81529,935,20048,119,015048,119,015
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000725,686725,686
Open interest00010,213,69210,213,692
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts484,591762,2581,246,849915,1202,161,969
Open interest18,741,88426,429,83845,171,7228,307,63353,479,355
DAX®Traded contracts22,37539,21461,58978,790140,379
Open interest814,5961,479,5692,294,165196,5862,490,751
SMI®Traded contracts2,6988,70511,40321,63533,038
Open interest263,260647,009910,269216,1971,126,466
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00022
Open interest5857811,3661,7783,144
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0003333
Open interest0002,3172,317
Blue ChipTraded contracts345,076565,945911,021615,0801,526,101
Open interest13,973,35621,506,08835,479,4444,471,09039,950,534
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts5,0007,50012,50035,78948,289
Open interest64,35073,713138,063436,000574,063
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000105105
Open interest64,67966,229130,90832,885163,793
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000136,960136,960
Open interest0001,298,3121,298,312
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts48,29594,452142,7470142,747
Open interest3,247,2032,262,7735,509,97605,509,976
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00016,26716,267
Open interest000476,622476,622
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,9713,4306,40106,401
Open interest142,297124,199266,4960266,496
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0004,0114,011
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,6403,640
Open interest000360,336360,336
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts0004,5964,596
Open interest20,127154,159174,286707,721882,007
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0006,2996,299
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts000278278
Open interest17512029525,27225,567
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest05,1505,1502,2667,416
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,6591,659
Open interest151,256110,048261,30469,941331,245
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts58,16642,990101,156261101,417
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts1022322557
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts500050060,24460,744
Open interest722,741408,6071,131,3483,167,3004,298,648
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00029,63029,630
Open interest0002,379,1872,379,187
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts500050030,61431,114
Open interest722,741408,6071,131,348788,1131,919,461
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest271493200320
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts43,3794,41547,79443,40091,194
Open interest364,027268,790632,817278,835911,652
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts02424024
Open interest5,60845,51951,127051,127
iShares & db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts02424024
Open interest5,60845,51951,127051,127
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest198152134,9065,119
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0004,9064,906
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest198152130213
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,2661,266
Sum of all productsTraded contracts903,8651,220,5242,124,3893,462,9695,587,358
 Open interest40,663,30459,794,916100,458,22028,865,929129,324,149
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.