Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forAug 18, 2017   Last update:Aug 19, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts57,390119,069176,4591,204,9591,381,418
Open interest1,213,9971,735,9372,949,9346,335,0379,284,971
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts57,390119,069176,4591,204,4591,380,918
Open interest1,213,9971,735,5192,949,5166,296,3199,245,835
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts000500500
Open interest041841838,71839,136
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts221,008471,620692,62820,435713,063
Open interest18,153,76028,365,83146,519,5914,885,76751,405,358
Equity OptionsTraded contracts221,008471,620692,6280692,628
Open interest18,153,76028,365,83146,519,591046,519,591
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts00020,43520,435
Open interest0004,885,7674,885,767
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts658,0161,487,3482,145,3641,727,9273,873,291
Open interest16,190,90524,729,78040,920,6858,099,10349,019,788
DAX®Traded contracts43,973106,231150,204136,929287,133
Open interest713,1591,286,9202,000,079177,9052,177,984
SMI®Traded contracts3,63812,92616,56444,17960,743
Open interest209,267548,609757,876201,033958,909
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00011
Open interest1237398621,0361,898
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000300300
Open interest0005,8365,836
Blue ChipTraded contracts494,2551,207,9781,702,2331,281,0372,983,270
Open interest12,459,49520,503,07832,962,5734,048,88837,011,461
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts014,22414,22437,59751,821
Open interest76,225130,284206,509386,607593,116
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts000171171
Open interest67,47971,029138,50829,348167,856
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000178,932178,932
Open interest0001,270,1391,270,139
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts45,34354,855100,1980100,198
Open interest2,415,5801,706,6824,122,26204,122,262
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00020,49620,496
Open interest000470,946470,946
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts4209,3779,79709,797
Open interest133,046164,990298,0360298,036
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00018,95818,958
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts000670670
Open interest000448,334448,334
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts321,0001,03225,80926,841
Open interest23,525193,918217,443945,9441,163,387
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0008,2378,237
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0001414
Open interest17520037524,41324,788
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03,0003,0001,7384,738
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0001,0291,029
Open interest92,831120,331213,16259,741272,903
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts70,28480,757151,041749151,790
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts710711485
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00028,03128,031
Open interest756,180428,7791,184,9593,582,5874,767,546
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00016,00516,005
Open interest0002,726,9742,726,974
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00012,02612,026
Open interest756,180428,7791,184,959855,6132,040,572
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest26026026
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts15,9514,44920,40064,65685,056
Open interest372,373173,611545,984307,034853,018
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts1065206260626
Open interest3,88536,00139,8862139,907
iShares & db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts1065206260626
Open interest3,88536,00139,8862139,907
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0002,2962,296
Open interest198152137,6457,858
BloombergTraded contracts0002,2962,296
Open interest0007,6457,645
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest198152130213
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,2661,266
Sum of all productsTraded contracts952,4712,083,0063,035,4773,048,3046,083,781
 Open interest36,691,32455,469,95492,161,27823,218,460115,379,738
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.