Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forMay 21, 2018   Last update:May 22, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts203,307305,483508,7902,460,0822,968,872
Open interest1,662,1402,035,2003,697,3408,395,81512,093,155
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts203,307305,473508,7802,459,3612,968,141
Open interest1,662,1402,032,9393,695,0798,359,06012,054,139
Money market derivativesTraded contracts01010721731
Open interest02,2612,26136,75539,016
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts43,04947,05590,104777,056867,160
Open interest19,544,10934,905,46854,449,57712,645,35267,094,929
Equity OptionsTraded contracts43,04947,05590,104090,104
Open interest19,544,10934,905,46854,449,577054,449,577
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000777,056777,056
Open interest00012,645,35212,645,352
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts412,714616,7281,029,442716,9251,746,367
Open interest15,924,70224,858,83940,783,5419,321,24050,104,781
DAX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest707,1491,134,5231,841,672143,0751,984,747
SMI®Traded contracts00000
Open interest225,745495,934721,679252,448974,127
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest114611752,3452,520
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000411411
Open interest0007,1067,106
Blue ChipTraded contracts345,738558,308904,046484,0651,388,111
Open interest12,129,49120,283,16032,412,6514,590,09837,002,749
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00021,06621,066
Open interest58,96639,48798,453464,382562,835
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts5005001,0005731,573
Open interest64,87569,605134,48025,825160,305
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000140,891140,891
Open interest0001,642,9241,642,924
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts31,16826,69657,864057,864
Open interest2,426,1492,241,9634,668,11204,668,112
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00010,61110,611
Open interest000480,321480,321
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts85008500850
Open interest125,144186,659311,8030311,803
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00045,07045,070
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00046,52446,524
Open interest000485,426485,426
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts5005001,00011,55712,557
Open interest102,856286,679389,5351,113,2091,502,744
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0005,1165,116
Market on Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest17020637620,40820,784
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07007001,3782,078
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts6,9644,73611,7001,07112,771
Open interest84,043119,862203,90542,109246,014
KOSPITraded contracts26,99425,98852,98215653,138
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00017,92417,924
Open interest914,573540,4051,454,9784,204,7305,659,708
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts0006,7356,735
Open interest0003,262,4423,262,442
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00011,18911,189
Open interest914,573540,4051,454,978942,2882,397,266
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts4,5251,0005,52533,24638,771
Open interest312,807186,027498,834228,823727,657
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest3,83213,27517,1072017,127
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest3,8275,2919,118209,138
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07,9847,98407,984
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest50505
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5052,8872,892
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,8872,887
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest50505
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts663,595970,2661,633,8614,005,2335,639,094
 Open interest38,362,16362,539,214100,901,37734,798,867135,700,244
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.