Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forJul 19, 2018   Last update:Jul 20, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts71,11588,644159,7591,206,2381,365,997
Open interest1,429,1452,063,1153,492,2606,959,37810,451,638
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts71,11588,644159,7591,206,2381,365,997
Open interest1,429,1452,060,7043,489,8496,929,40110,419,250
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest02,4112,41129,97732,388
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts292,051439,204731,255507,3931,238,648
Open interest20,390,70234,929,90755,320,6096,359,69061,680,299
Equity OptionsTraded contracts292,051439,204731,2550731,255
Open interest20,390,70234,929,90755,320,609055,320,609
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000507,393507,393
Open interest0006,359,6906,359,690
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts566,891781,9951,348,8861,107,0872,455,973
Open interest17,180,30826,752,25943,932,5678,868,36252,800,929
DAX®Traded contracts58,78955,602114,391102,628217,019
Open interest845,6701,283,0202,128,690142,7692,271,459
SMI®Traded contracts12,91913,59026,50940,67167,180
Open interest217,765452,333670,098207,870877,968
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest113741871,7891,976
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000535535
Open interest00011,81511,815
Blue ChipTraded contracts353,716580,130933,846768,4291,702,275
Open interest11,805,17521,118,63432,923,8094,444,89337,368,702
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts3,00003,00044,43147,431
Open interest59,72070,883130,603459,974590,577
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts000273273
Open interest78,92579,655158,58033,858192,438
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000111,104111,104
Open interest0001,552,0781,552,078
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts80,93762,626143,5630143,563
Open interest3,914,6473,085,8077,000,45407,000,454
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00027,83527,835
Open interest000463,033463,033
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts3,2166,79610,012010,012
Open interest108,795205,881314,6760314,676
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00052,13152,131
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,2231,223
Open interest000398,807398,807
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,27722,26423,5417,14730,688
Open interest73,131351,702424,8331,033,7671,458,600
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,8232,823
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0009494
Open interest409913919,04019,179
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,3471,347
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts4,1901,6905,8802,5658,445
Open interest76,327104,171180,49842,368222,866
KOSPITraded contracts48,84739,29788,14415288,296
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts02,0002,00036,85438,854
Open interest964,698608,0651,572,7634,849,7376,422,500
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00019,01519,015
Open interest0003,840,5443,840,544
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts02,0002,00017,83919,839
Open interest964,698608,0651,572,7631,009,1932,581,956
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00099
Open interest00077
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts51,22629,98181,20739,354120,561
Open interest439,586160,081599,667246,489846,156
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts80080080
Open interest2,64315,14617,789017,789
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts80080080
Open interest2,6434,1066,74906,749
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07707700770
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest010,27010,270010,270
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest010,27010,2701,58011,850
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,5801,580
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest010,27010,270010,270
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts981,3631,341,8242,323,1872,896,9355,220,122
 Open interest40,407,08264,528,573104,935,65527,285,243132,220,898
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.