Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forOct 20, 2017   Last update:Oct 21, 2017 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts86,178242,995329,1731,936,8072,265,980
Open interest1,095,5911,611,2092,706,8006,682,3739,389,173
Fixed Income DerivativesTraded contracts86,178242,995329,1731,936,7442,265,917
Open interest1,095,5911,610,8932,706,4846,644,8039,351,287
Money Market DerivativesTraded contracts0006161
Open interest031631637,56737,883
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts359,145413,825772,970103,997876,967
Open interest19,454,38930,420,52649,874,9154,913,87454,788,789
Equity OptionsTraded contracts359,145413,825772,9700772,970
Open interest19,454,38930,420,52649,874,915049,874,915
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000103,997103,997
Open interest0004,913,8744,913,874
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts613,1271,215,4831,828,6101,066,3902,895,000
Open interest15,813,92024,967,31940,781,2397,770,71748,551,956
DAX®Traded contracts46,87965,263112,14289,740201,882
Open interest685,1041,228,1361,913,240169,2632,082,503
SMI®Traded contracts6,20015,15321,35329,51550,868
Open interest229,714623,721853,435211,0831,064,518
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0002222
Open interest1237398621,3182,180
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000303303
Open interest0004,3844,384
Blue ChipTraded contracts479,6391,022,2961,501,935745,6222,247,557
Open interest12,135,41620,712,21232,847,6283,850,62536,698,253
Broadbased / Size IndexesTraded contracts016,07716,07732,32948,406
Open interest77,419128,247205,666373,667579,333
Select Dividend IndexesTraded contracts0005656
Open interest66,20369,753135,95627,750163,706
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000119,339119,339
Open interest0001,339,9161,339,916
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts43,53363,880107,4130107,413
Open interest2,339,3811,707,0194,046,40004,046,400
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00029,16729,167
Open interest000477,247477,247
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,1423,9205,06205,062
Open interest133,312177,571310,8830310,883
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00021,22721,227
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,6053,605
Open interest000477,691477,691
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts9101,9602,87014,30917,179
Open interest36,515174,524211,039735,950946,989
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0007,5307,530
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts10010212
Open interest15514029523,11323,408
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts0003030
Open interest02,0002,0001,3703,370
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts1,50001,5002,2853,785
Open interest110,578143,257253,83548,583302,418
SENSEXTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
KOSPITraded contracts33,31426,93460,2486560,313
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
TAIEXTraded contracts00011
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,0002,0006,00037,66243,662
Open interest808,583456,4891,265,0723,856,7475,121,819
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00025,16025,160
Open interest0002,963,8192,963,819
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,0002,0006,00012,50218,502
Open interest808,583456,4891,265,072892,9282,158,000
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest26026026
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts7,0701,1378,20744,81653,023
Open interest221,829117,275339,104319,920659,024
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Funds DerivativesTraded contracts21315015
Open interest6,40612,17918,5852118,606
iShares & db x-trackers ETFsTraded contracts21315015
Open interest6,40612,17918,5852118,606
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00088
Open interest203152189,81310,031
BloombergTraded contracts00088
Open interest0009,8139,813
Exchange Traded Commodities DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest203152180218
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,2661,266
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,069,5221,875,4532,944,9753,189,6806,134,655
 Open interest37,400,94757,585,01294,985,95923,554,731118,540,690
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Trading System experiencing issues

Trading System experiencing serious issues

Production newsboard

The Market Status Indicator displays the current technical availability of the trading system.

It indicates whether Production Newsboard messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the Market Status Indicator. Please, always check the Production Newsboard for comprehensive information.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.