Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forSep 21, 2018   Last update:Sep 22, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts69,897100,831170,7281,285,9681,456,696
Open interest1,541,2221,111,2542,652,4766,856,5269,509,002
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts69,897100,831170,7281,285,9681,456,696
Open interest1,541,2221,108,8032,650,0256,828,8559,478,880
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest02,4512,45127,67130,122
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts671,264483,6261,154,890583,5331,738,423
Open interest19,949,91934,297,45854,247,3775,110,24359,357,620
Equity OptionsTraded contracts671,264483,6261,154,89001,154,890
Open interest19,949,91934,297,45854,247,377054,247,377
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000583,533583,533
Open interest0005,110,2435,110,243
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts946,6011,165,5572,112,1582,324,7684,436,926
Open interest16,906,93525,265,72742,172,6629,939,94652,112,608
DAX®Traded contracts80,56895,810176,378141,909318,287
Open interest666,996974,2471,641,243132,1911,773,434
SMI®Traded contracts7,3696,80514,17444,40058,574
Open interest198,543426,540625,083200,208825,291
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0004545
Open interest113741871,0691,256
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0005252
Open interest00014,56814,568
Blue ChipTraded contracts633,614833,8541,467,4681,488,1032,955,571
Open interest11,484,44819,765,23431,249,6824,265,15835,514,840
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts3,1402,2005,34074,93080,270
Open interest63,34387,643150,986469,223620,209
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts0002,1352,135
Open interest98,97599,505198,48040,605239,085
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000468,598468,598
Open interest0002,127,8262,127,826
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts170,621184,495355,1160355,116
Open interest4,123,8523,194,8217,318,67307,318,673
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00048,91948,919
Open interest000398,723398,723
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts2,8673,2376,10406,104
Open interest118,599203,407322,0060322,006
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00042,60642,606
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00024,89324,893
Open interest000523,447523,447
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts2101,7101,92023,55925,479
Open interest91,794430,674522,4681,677,4592,199,927
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000823823
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts000175175
Open interest20799918,67718,776
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908901,6392,529
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0006,9706,970
Open interest60,25282,613142,86525,724168,589
KOSPITraded contracts48,21237,44685,6588085,738
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00038,35238,352
Open interest1,017,413663,5191,680,9325,429,0547,109,986
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00024,67124,671
Open interest0004,286,2204,286,220
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00013,68113,681
Open interest1,017,413663,5191,680,9321,142,8342,823,766
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0009191
Open interest000126126
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts9,10327,23936,34239,07275,414
Open interest266,750173,097439,847281,362721,209
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts90100,001100,0910100,091
Open interest3,295302,940306,2350306,235
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts90191091
Open interest2,8951,4134,30804,308
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,5271,52701,527
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest400300,000300,4000300,400
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest400300,000300,4002,012302,412
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,0122,012
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest400300,000300,4000300,400
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,696,9551,877,2543,574,2094,271,7847,845,993
 Open interest39,685,53461,813,995101,499,52927,619,269129,118,798
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.